Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1007,519
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8387,356
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3787,692
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4568,983
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3867,075
RosarioArgentina 12,2667,622
RichmondAustralia 15,6759,740
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5499,041
RecifeBrazil 9,0095,598
RemansoBrazil 9,3135,787
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0116,221
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7856,702
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2697,003
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4066,467
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1283,186
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,5892,852
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,0113,114
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,0153,116
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6141,624
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3763,341
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0672,527
RuoqiangChina 6,1693,833
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0955,030
RandersDenmark 1,8351,140
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0834,401
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9414,313
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2528,235
RumipambaEcuador 9,4135,849
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2983,293
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4583,392
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2403,256
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9804,959
RostockGermany 2,1161,315
RhodesGreece 4,3882,727
RaufarhöfnIceland 590366
ReykhólarIceland 836520
ReykjavíkIceland 950591
RamsarIran 5,0513,139
RashtIran 4,9723,090
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0801,293
RadicofaniItaly 3,3152,060
Resia PassItaly 2,8741,786
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2091,994
RivoltoItaly 3,0071,869
Rolle PassItaly 2,9481,832
RomeItaly 3,4302,132
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4422,139
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0321,884
RumoiJapan 7,0124,358
RigaLatvia 2,1711,349
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2921,424
RodriguesMauritius 11,4367,107
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3063,297
RabatMorocco 4,1082,553
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7605,443
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,1186,288
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,70410,380
RangioraNew Zealand 16,93610,525
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,35110,160
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,17510,673
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,31610,139
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,31610,139
RivasNicaragua 8,3565,193
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6514,133
RebolyRussia 1,8091,124
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6332,257
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1863,844
RagaSudan 7,3424,562
RashadSudan 7,0994,411
RenkSudan 7,1554,447
RumbekSudan 7,6154,732
RanongThailand 9,5595,940
Roi EtThailand 9,0865,646
RizeTurkey 4,2832,662
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3283,311
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3572,086
RomnyUkraine 3,0721,909
RovnoUkraine 2,8591,777
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4013,978
RochaUruguay 12,2777,629
Racine, WiUsa 5,1973,230
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,5643,458
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,6023,481
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,6023,481
Reading, PaUsa 5,0083,112
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,6084,106
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,6893,535
Redding, CaUsa 6,5734,085
Redlands, CaUsa 7,0894,405
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,6024,103
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,3423,320
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,3463,322
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,3463,322
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,4593,392
Rochester, MnUsa 5,2473,261
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,7932,978
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,4623,394
Rockford, IlUsa 5,2973,292
Rockville, InUsa 5,4433,382
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,5273,435
Rome, GaUsa 5,9793,716
Roseau, MnUsa 4,8663,024
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,3333,935
Roswell, NmUsa 6,7484,193
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,1463,198
Rushville, IlUsa 5,5873,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -