Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9043,047
In SalahAlgeria 4,9123,053
InnsbruckAustria 2,8351,762
IbiriteBrazil 10,4866,516
IguatuBrazil 8,9015,531
IlheusBrazil 9,8216,103
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9825,581
IndaialBrazil 11,3437,049
IpameriBrazil 10,3226,414
IraiBrazil 11,4647,124
IreceBrazil 9,4905,897
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6005,965
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0035,595
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0585,628
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2266,354
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5736,570
ItapevaBrazil 11,0156,845
ItirucuBrazil 9,6806,015
ItuacuBrazil 9,7556,062
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9556,807
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4862,166
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3512,083
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0032,487
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5741,599
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,5391,578
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2126,967
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2548,236
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9419,284
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9474,317
IzobambaEcuador 9,3425,805
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1193,181
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2365,118
IoanninaGreece 3,8512,393
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,594991
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 502312
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4154,608
IranshahrIran 6,4053,980
IstranaItaly 3,0201,877
IidaJapan 7,8714,891
IizukaJapan 7,9394,933
IrakoJapan 7,9564,944
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7765,453
IrozakiJapan 7,9904,965
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7965,466
IshinomakiJapan 7,6104,729
IwamizawaJapan 7,0954,409
IzuharaJapan 7,8504,878
IrbidJordan 5,0173,118
IfraneMorocco 4,1722,593
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,27710,736
IlorinNigeria 7,0084,355
InchonNorth Korea 7,4384,622
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,009627
IslamabadPakistan 6,1913,847
IquitosPeru 9,5285,921
IloiloPhilippines 10,2236,353
IasiRomania 3,2512,020
IcaRussia 5,8843,657
IlirnejRussia 4,6422,884
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0133,736
IrkutskRussia 5,3223,307
Ivdel’Russia 3,1251,942
IbizaSpain 3,6142,246
IspartaTurkey 4,3142,681
IstanbulTurkey 3,9352,445
IzmirTurkey 4,1482,577
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,9731,847
IzmailUkraine 3,4722,157
Imperial, NeUsa 5,8723,649
Independence, KsUsa 6,0693,771
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,5722,841
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,4433,382
Indianola, IaUsa 5,5933,475
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,8192,994
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3853,968
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,4133,364
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,8803,033
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,8182,994
IsokaZambia 9,5225,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -