Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0533,761
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,8581,776
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4272,751
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7405,431
ZhengzhouChina 7,4104,604
ZhijiangChina 8,0665,013
ZagrebCroatia 3,0871,918
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8111,747
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0612,523
ZahedanIran 6,1773,838
ZanjanIran 4,9973,106
ZacatecasMexico 7,7714,829
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4113,984
ZinderNiger 6,4694,020
ZhobPakistan 6,2923,910
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6186,598
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6216,600
ZamoscPoland 2,7621,716
Zielona GoraPoland 2,4321,511
ZigalovoRussia 5,0883,162
ZiganskRussia 4,2752,657
ZyryankaRussia 4,7322,940
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2862,042
ZurichSwitzerland 2,7731,723
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2655,758
ZonguldakTurkey 3,9642,464
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4182,124
ZitomirUkraine 2,9741,848
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2502,020
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,1491,957
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,6264,118
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,2563,266
ZambeziZambia 9,6956,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -