Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9572,459
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1943,227
OranArgentina 11,3177,032
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4618,365
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6819,123
OstendeBelgium 2,2691,410
ObidosBrazil 8,7925,463
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5374,062
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,5022,798
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,5032,798
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4158,336
OdenseDenmark 1,9551,215
OtavaloEcuador 9,2695,760
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3858,939
OuluFinland 1,532952
OroomiehIran 4,7812,971
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4932,171
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8374,249
ObihiroJapan 7,1484,442
OfunatoJapan 7,5474,690
OitaJapan 8,0034,973
OkayamaJapan 7,8934,905
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5695,325
OmaezakiJapan 7,9784,958
OmuJapan 6,9624,326
OnahamaJapan 7,7664,826
OsakaJapan 7,9214,922
OshimaJapan 7,9824,960
OtaruJapan 7,0874,404
OwaseJapan 8,0014,972
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4542,768
OujoaMorocco 4,0432,513
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4258,964
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,07110,608
OphirNew Zealand 17,13710,649
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,34210,155
OtautauNew Zealand 17,24910,718
OcotalNicaragua 8,1475,063
OrlandNorway 1,108689
OsloNorway 1,496930
OhotskRussia 5,3513,325
OkhotskRussia 5,3513,325
OlekminskRussia 4,8753,029
OlenekRussia 3,8992,423
OmskRussia 4,0842,538
OnegaRussia 2,0681,285
OrenburgRussia 3,7442,326
OymyakonRussia 4,9273,062
OviedoSpain 3,0751,911
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,300808
Orkney IslandsUk 1,361846
OdessaUkraine 3,4212,126
OvrucUkraine 2,8681,782
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,7463,571
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,6323,500
Oakland, MdUsa 5,2543,265
Oakley, IdUsa 6,1653,831
Oconto, WiUsa 4,9853,098
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,5102,802
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,2913,909
Olathe, KsUsa 5,8303,623
Olivia, MnUsa 5,2503,262
Olympia, WaUsa 5,9193,678
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,6293,498
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,6273,497
Oolitic, InUsa 5,5443,445
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4193,989
Orono, MeUsa 4,2942,668
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,0953,166
Oswego, NyUsa 4,7172,931
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,4143,364
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,8303,623
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,6783,528
Owosso, MiUsa 5,0403,132
Ozark, ArUsa 6,2023,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -