Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7413,567
FarahAfghanistan 5,9243,682
FormosaArgentina 11,4807,134
ForrestAustralia 14,8369,219
FrancistownBotswana 10,6196,599
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5075,286
FloraniaBrazil 8,8285,486
FlorestaBrazil 9,1325,675
FlorianoBrazil 9,0185,604
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4037,086
FormosaBrazil 10,0666,255
FortalezaBrazil 8,6035,346
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3197,034
FrancaBrazil 10,6146,596
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,5012,797
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,3982,733
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,6072,863
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7032,922
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2543,265
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3802,721
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,3022,673
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,9143,054
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,5742,843
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1172,558
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1192,560
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5741,599
FayaChad 6,1673,832
FamagustaCyprus 4,6902,914
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9061,185
FarafraEgypt 5,3823,345
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,2315,115
FichtelbergGermany 2,5301,572
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4781,540
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7482,329
FrederikshbGreenland 2,0301,261
FaranahGuinea 6,7794,213
FalconaraItaly 3,2672,030
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,2051,992
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5432,202
FonniItaly 3,5752,222
FrontoneItaly 3,2662,029
FrosinoneItaly 3,4792,162
FukauraJapan 7,3474,565
FukueJapan 8,0024,972
FukuiJapan 7,7854,838
FukuokaJapan 7,9394,934
FukushimaJapan 7,6714,767
FukuyamaJapan 7,9044,911
FushikiJapan 7,7204,797
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3073,298
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1206,910
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4997,145
FunchalMadeira 4,2962,669
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1794,461
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1252,563
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,270789
FaroPortugal 3,7772,347
FerganaRussia 5,4553,390
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9434,315
FalunSweden 1,567974
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1711,349
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7082,304
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6042,861
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,7923,599
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,5213,431
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,2923,288
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,1013,170
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3292,690
Farmington, MnUsa 5,1573,204
Farmington, MoUsa 5,7533,575
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,3663,335
Fayette, IaUsa 5,3213,306
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,1003,791
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,6603,517
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2823,903
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,1933,848
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,4243,992
Findlay, OhUsa 5,2173,242
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,7924,220
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,0283,125
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,1163,179
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,0193,740
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,3923,350
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,0093,734
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6134,109
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,9323,686
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,1813,841
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,2773,279
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,5264,055
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6502,890
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,5723,463
Franklin, LaUsa 6,6434,128
Franklin, PaUsa 5,0893,162
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,2833,283
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,8854,279
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,2313,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -