Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8703,648
NeuquenArgentina 13,1028,142
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5397,792
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3459,536
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7488,543
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8179,829
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5219,645
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6324,121
NatitingouBenin 6,7794,213
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7046,652
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2414,499
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3894,592
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9311,821
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7213,555
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5302,194
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5712,219
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1652,588
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8983,044
North Bay, OnCanada 4,5362,819
N’DjamenaChad 6,7374,186
NanchangChina 8,1235,048
NanjingChina 7,8374,870
NanningChina 8,5335,302
NicosiaCyprus 4,6672,900
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0461,271
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9604,325
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1084,417
NegeleEthiopia 8,0304,990
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0838,752
NandiFiji 14,0838,752
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6751,041
NancyFrance 2,5931,611
NantesFrance 2,6741,662
NiceFrance 3,1571,962
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2261,383
NurembergGermany 2,5911,610
NurnbergGermany 2,5891,609
NaxosGreece 4,2412,636
NanortalikGreenland 2,0301,262
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,9491,211
NordGreenland 1,198744
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,9381,204
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0314,369
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7014,785
New DelhiIndia 6,8574,261
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5802,225
NaganoJapan 7,7534,818
NagasakiJapan 8,0204,984
NagoJapan 8,6425,370
NagoyaJapan 7,8954,906
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6785,393
NaraJapan 7,9254,925
NazeJapan 8,4845,272
NemuroJapan 7,1344,433
NiigataJapan 7,6314,742
NikkoJapan 7,7674,826
NobeokaJapan 8,0745,017
NairobiKenya 8,6695,387
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4227,098
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5023,419
NidaLithuania 2,2371,390
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2846,391
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0666,877
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7236,042
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8656,130
NaraMali 6,2073,857
NioroMali 6,2003,852
NemaMauritania 6,0463,757
NouakchottMauritania 5,9023,668
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5899,065
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,50010,253
NelsonNew Zealand 16,71310,386
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,67510,362
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3295,176
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4744,023
NiameyNiger 6,4343,998
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,025637
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,233766
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,046650
NawabshahPakistan 6,7794,212
NokkundiPakistan 6,3113,922
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9896,829
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7736,073
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3331,450
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8063,608
NikolaevRussia 3,3962,111
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9953,726
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9773,714
NizneangarskRussia 5,1023,171
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9103,051
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9931,860
NovgorodRussia 2,2661,408
NovosibirskRussia 4,4012,735
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2435,744
No. 6Sudan 6,1803,840
NyalaSudan 6,9344,309
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9785,579
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0105,599
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7566,063
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7045,409
NarathiwatThailand 10,0446,242
NigdeTurkey 4,4142,743
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9163,055
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4212,126
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,1993,231
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,1993,231
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,8083,609
Natchez, MsUsa 6,4614,015
Neosho, MoUsa 5,9983,727
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6642,898
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,9403,070
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,0893,162
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,3263,310
New London, WiUsa 5,0663,148
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,5714,083
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,5824,090
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,2923,288
New YorkUsa 4,8723,028
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,8993,045
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,8923,040
Newark, NjUsa 4,9083,050
Newberry, MiUsa 4,8092,988
Newberry, ScUsa 5,8713,648
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,1043,793
Newnan, GaUsa 6,0823,779
Newport, TnUsa 5,7033,544
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8483,012
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,3663,334
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,6143,489
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,3253,931
North Loup, NeUsa 5,6673,522
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,8143,613
Norton, KsUsa 5,9043,669
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,1593,206
NdolaZambia 9,7476,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -