Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7599,172
UaupesBrazil 8,9115,538
UbatubaBrazil 10,8816,762
UberabaBrazil 10,5386,548
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,2452,638
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6673,522
UpernavikGreenland 1,6211,007
UummannaqGreenland 1,565972
UdineItaly 3,0011,865
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7952,358
UenoJapan 7,9244,924
UnzendakeJapan 8,0294,989
UrakawaJapan 7,2244,489
UshibukaJapan 8,0825,022
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7944,843
UwajimaJapan 8,0224,985
UkmergeLithuania 2,3551,463
UtenaLithuania 2,3561,464
UlaangomMongolia 5,2083,236
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8383,628
UlgiiMongolia 5,2263,248
UliastaiMongolia 5,5633,457
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2753,278
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0033,730
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5284,678
UfaRussia 3,4892,168
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5281,571
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4553,390
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5843,470
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3303,312
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4611,529
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8513,636
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1243,184
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6942,917
Umm BeninSudan 7,0444,377
UmeňSweden 1,437893
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2105,723
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9185,542
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8025,470
UrfaTurkey 4,6282,876
UsakTurkey 4,1832,600
Uman’Ukraine 3,1681,969
UzgorodUkraine 2,9471,832
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,1893,225
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,1983,230
Urbana, IlUsa 5,4793,405
Urbana, OhUsa 5,3143,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -