Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8973,664
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0123,736
JuninArgentina 12,4447,733
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9526,806
JacobinaBrazil 9,4515,873
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6995,406
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9045,533
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2776,386
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6636,626
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,9633,084
JiuquanChina 6,4323,997
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4485,250
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,0144,359
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1384,436
JoensuuFinland 1,8571,154
JokioinenFinland 1,7991,118
JyvskylFinland 1,7391,081
JakobshavnGreenland 1,596992
JulianehbGreenland 2,0091,248
JagdalpurIndia 8,0194,983
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5497,177
JerusalemIsrael 5,0703,151
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2685,138
JosNigeria 6,9004,288
Jan Mayen bNorway 138
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5704,083
JhelumPakistan 6,2833,905
JiwaniPakistan 6,6654,142
JuliacaPeru 10,6706,631
JakutskRussia 4,8763,030
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9292,442
JenisejskRussia 4,3632,711
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0634,389
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6994,163
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6656,006
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,2663,894
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,8804,275
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1726,942
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8092,367
JubaSudan 7,8714,891
JokkmokkSweden 1,220758
JönköpingSweden 1,8001,118
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8011,119
JendoubaTunisia 3,9652,464
JerbaTunisia 4,2822,661
JerseyUk 2,4411,517
JaltaUkraine 3,7252,315
Jackson, MsUsa 6,3363,937
Jackson, TnUsa 5,9533,699
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2213,866
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,5513,449
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,1173,180
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,0333,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -