Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5012,797
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7632,960
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5502,828
YaoundeCameroon 7,6004,723
YokoCameroon 7,4224,612
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3062,676
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1372,571
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,8613,021
YanjiChina 6,9184,299
YichangChina 7,7694,828
YinchuanChina 6,8024,227
YiningChina 5,4363,378
YariguiesColombia 8,3995,219
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0304,369
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9604,325
YazdIran 5,6913,537
YakushimaJapan 8,2925,153
YamagataJapan 7,6154,732
YamaguchiJapan 7,8994,909
YokkaichiJapan 7,9134,917
YokohamaJapan 7,9124,916
YonagoJapan 7,7984,846
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7535,439
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7216,662
YeMyanmar 8,9785,579
YolaNigeria 7,0174,360
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7574,821
YurimaguasPeru 9,8446,117
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4722,158
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6984,162
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0873,161
Yakima, WaUsa 5,8933,662
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0183,118
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,7573,578
York, PaUsa 5,0813,157
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,0863,161
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,1534,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -