Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6883,535
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,5382,820
QubaAzerbaijan 4,5222,810
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7735,452
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,6141,624
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,2032,612
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,2863,285
QuinteroChile 12,5737,813
QingdaoChina 7,4414,624
QiqiharChina 6,3173,926
QuitoEcuador 9,3195,791
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,12410,641
QuettaPakistan 6,3123,922
Quanah, TxUsa 6,4784,025
Quitman, GaUsa 6,2513,884
Quang TriVietnam 9,1275,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -