Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7372,322
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2787,630
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0207,470
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4757,752
ViennaAustria 2,8371,763
VitebskBelarus 2,5331,574
VassourasBrazil 10,7396,673
VicosaBrazil 10,5436,551
VitoriaBrazil 10,4486,493
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8716,134
VarnaBulgaria 3,6702,280
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,3112,679
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6973,540
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,9423,071
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,9193,057
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7603,579
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7983,603
ValdiviaChile 13,3368,287
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2878,257
VallenarChile 12,1087,524
ValparaisoChile 12,5597,804
VanguardiaColombia 8,6955,403
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4605,879
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7711,101
VestervigDenmark 1,7641,096
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0464,378
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9844,340
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9774,336
VilsandiEstonia 1,9651,221
VaasaFinland 1,551964
VestmannaeyjarIceland 984612
VeravalIndia 7,4074,603
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2075,100
ValentiaIreland 2,1201,317
VeniceItaly 3,0441,891
VeronaItaly 3,0291,882
VicenzaItaly 3,0231,878
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4112,120
ViterboItaly 3,3692,094
VolterraItaly 3,2442,016
VientianeLaos 8,8495,499
VarenaLithuania 2,4471,521
VilniusLithuania 2,4271,508
VeracruzMexico 7,9194,921
VlissingenNetherlands 2,2551,401
VaernesNorway 1,168726
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,266787
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,427887
VillarricaParaguay 11,3867,076
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,3662,091
VanavaraRussia 4,4612,772
VasileviciRussia 2,8091,746
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4421,518
VerhojanskRussia 4,3462,700
ViljujskRussia 4,5492,827
VitimRussia 4,8032,984
Vize IslandRussia 2,3201,442
VladivostokRussia 6,9384,312
VolgogradRussia 3,6522,270
VologdaRussia 2,5041,556
VoronezRussia 3,1831,978
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,2132,618
VytegraRussia 2,2361,389
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5785,952
ValenciaSpain 3,5312,194
ValladolidSpain 3,2682,031
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1961,986
VisbySweden 1,9281,198
VanTurkey 4,6402,883
ValleyUk 1,9811,231
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0701,908
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,7884,218
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9683,087
Valentine, NeUsa 5,6333,500
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,0493,759
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,5173,428
Vevay, InUsa 5,4993,417
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,3613,953
Victoria, TxUsa 6,9394,312
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,1853,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -