Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8773,652
BustAfghanistan 6,0873,783
BatnaAlgeria 4,0122,493
BecharAlgeria 4,4062,738
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8902,417
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5582,833
BiskraAlgeria 4,1092,554
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8603,020
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3599,544
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3879,561
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4019,570
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9179,269
ByrdAntarctica 18,02311,200
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9218,029
BarilocheArgentina 13,4188,338
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3867,697
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1979,443
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0319,340
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2928,260
BrestBelarus 2,6331,636
BrusselsBelgium 2,3351,451
Belize CityBelize 7,8044,850
BeninBenin 7,2274,491
BohiconBenin 7,1344,433
BermudaBermuda 5,4273,372
BageBrazil 11,9327,415
BambuiBrazil 10,5246,540
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6156,596
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0055,596
BarcelosBrazil 8,9035,532
BarraBrazil 9,4935,899
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9285,548
BarreirasBrazil 9,6475,995
BelémBrazil 8,5615,320
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4756,509
BelterraBrazil 8,8545,502
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2965,777
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5617,184
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7366,050
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1076,280
BrevesBrazil 8,6365,366
BurgasBulgaria 3,7292,317
BurundiBurundi 8,7065,410
BatouriCameroon 7,5704,704
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0392,510
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6323,500
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4442,140
Banff, AbCanada 5,2763,278
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,4902,790
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1141,935
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2853,284
Bissett, MbCanada 4,6582,894
Blue River, BcCanada 5,2893,287
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,5062,800
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,4463,384
Brandon, MbCanada 4,9113,052
Broadview, SkCanada 4,9533,078
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,1371,328
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,6463,508
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1612,586
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,2393,255
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4232,127
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,6454,751
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0824,401
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9298,656
BeijingChina 6,9274,304
BarranquillaColombia 8,0244,986
Benito SalasColombia 8,8795,517
BogotáColombia 8,6565,379
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7501,709
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8894,903
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1945,092
BaniDominican Republic 7,0934,408
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1274,429
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0194,362
BahariyaEgypt 5,2693,274
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2493,262
BiarritzFrance 3,0831,916
BordeauxFrance 2,9381,825
BrestFrance 2,5151,563
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,4828,378
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,4798,376
BitamGabon 7,7934,842
BanjulGambia 6,4223,991
BerlinGermany 2,3231,444
BrockenGermany 2,3361,451
BokeGuinea 6,6924,159
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5924,097
BudapestHungary 2,9801,852
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9911,859
BangaloreIndia 8,4985,281
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0895,026
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0334,992
BikanerIndia 6,7764,211
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3487,052
BabolsarIran 5,1393,194
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2503,884
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9513,076
Bandar LengehIran 6,2683,895
BirjandIran 5,7663,583
BushehrIran 5,8753,651
BaghdadIraq 5,2103,238
BasraIraq 5,6063,484
BelmulletIreland 1,8651,159
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9911,237
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6042,240
BergamoItaly 2,9771,850
BolognaItaly 3,1291,944
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9211,815
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7532,332
BrindisiItaly 3,6822,288
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0094,355
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0374,373
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9223,058
BeirutLebanon 4,8733,028
BenghaziLibya 4,6572,894
BirzaiLithuania 2,2661,408
BitolaMacedonia 3,7202,312
BlantyreMalawi 10,1816,327
BvumbweMalawi 10,2096,344
BintuluMalaysia 10,7526,681
BamakoMali 6,4884,032
Bko-SMali 6,4994,039
BougounMali 6,6244,116
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0923,164
BaitagMongolia 5,5583,454
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2953,291
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7133,550
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1383,814
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2143,861
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8443,631
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9933,724
BulganMongolia 5,6543,514
BhamawMyanmar 8,0064,975
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,26510,729
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,23210,708
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,58810,308
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2215,109
BilmaNiger 5,9833,718
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4253,993
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 977607
BergenNorway 1,325824
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,327825
BjornoyaNorway 972604
Bodo, NordlandNorway 982610
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,037645
BadinPakistan 6,9664,329
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5734,085
BalakotPakistan 6,1223,804
BarkhanPakistan 6,4524,009
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3915,214
BascoPhilippines 9,1595,691
BialystokPoland 2,5181,565
BejaPortugal 3,6662,278
BragancaPortugal 3,2462,017
BistritaRomania 3,1631,965
BucharestRomania 3,4802,163
BajkitRussia 4,1742,594
BarabinskRussia 4,2192,622
BarnaulRussia 4,5752,843
BerezovoRussia 3,0141,873
BiserRussia 3,2562,023
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0823,779
BogdarinRussia 5,3393,318
BogucanyRussia 4,5212,809
BomnakRussia 5,6353,502
BorRussia 4,0042,488
BorzjaRussia 5,8303,623
BratskRussia 4,8473,012
BelgradeSerbia 3,3012,051
BoSierra Leone 7,0134,358
BontheSierra Leone 7,0614,388
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8641,780
BerberaSomalia 7,6454,751
BusanSouth Korea 7,7464,813
BadajozSpain 3,5702,219
BarcelonaSpain 3,3532,084
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1941,985
BabanusaSudan 7,0784,398
BaselSwitzerland 2,7381,701
BernSwitzerland 2,8051,743
BangkokThailand 9,2295,735
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2115,724
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8065,472
BizerteTunisia 3,8962,421
BalikesirTurkey 4,0442,513
BursaTurkey 4,0162,496
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3903,350
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7711,101
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8191,130
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8181,130
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0821,294
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2711,411
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2811,417
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,0044,352
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,7494,194
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1513,201
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0302,505
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0322,505
Batesville, MsUsa 6,1603,828
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,5664,080
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,8843,657
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,4543,389
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6642,898
Beeville, TxUsa 7,0154,359
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,4213,369
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,8254,241
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2203,244
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,5002,797
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4342,755
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6562,894
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,0183,118
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,6033,482
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,8222,996
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,0873,783
Bishop, CaUsa 6,7814,214
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,2493,262
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,4843,408
Blackville, ScUsa 5,9103,673
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7063,546
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2873,907
Block Island, RiUsa 4,8603,020
Boerne, TxUsa 6,9064,292
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0733,774
Booneville, MsUsa 6,0413,754
Boonton, NjUsa 4,8963,043
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6282,876
Bowler, WiUsa 5,0153,116
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,7103,548
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,6883,534
Brenham, TxUsa 6,7844,216
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,8242,998
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,1133,799
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,6343,501
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,7932,978
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,2653,272
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,8033,606
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,3653,956
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2614,512
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,7593,579
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,0644,390
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,2993,293
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,2163,241
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,8483,013
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,5524,071
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,5293,436
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,5123,425
Burlington, VtUsa 4,4962,794
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1573,826
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5113,425
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7724,829
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9264,926
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5116,532
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5266,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -