Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,3183,305
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0952,545
DavisAntarctica 16,76210,416
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4208,339
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9418,042
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8267,349
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4859,622
DhakaBangladesh 7,8454,875
D’UccleBelgium 2,3351,451
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2846,391
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1636,315
DouradosBrazil 10,9676,815
DoualaCameroon 7,5594,697
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3772,098
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,7972,981
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9493,076
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,9253,060
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4702,156
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,3151,439
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0382,509
Dryden, OnCanada 4,6732,904
DuianChina 6,7794,212
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4722,158
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,4684,641
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0004,350
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1234,426
DabaaEgypt 4,9683,087
DakhlaEgypt 5,5753,464
DijonFrance 2,7311,697
DresdenGermany 2,4741,537
DanmarkshavnGreenland 716445
DebrecenHungary 3,0491,894
DalatangiIceland 671417
DaltonganjIndia 7,5734,706
DarbhangaIndia 7,4184,610
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5944,719
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5964,720
DumkaIndia 7,6644,762
DwarkaIndia 7,2084,479
DezfulIran 5,4513,388
DublinIreland 1,9541,214
DecimomannuItaly 3,6542,271
DobbiacoItaly 2,9101,808
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1584,448
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0453,135
DagorettiKenya 8,6705,387
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3511,461
DedzaMalawi 10,0166,224
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2173,863
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8673,646
DaweiMyanmar 9,1115,662
De BiltNetherlands 2,2061,371
De KooyNetherlands 2,1111,312
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1061,309
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,58510,306
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,95510,536
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,11610,014
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,22510,704
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,480920
DalbandinPakistan 6,3633,954
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2973,913
DirPakistan 5,9843,719
DroshPakistan 5,9443,694
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5855,956
DohaQatar 6,2893,908
DorohoiRomania 3,1321,947
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7451,706
DudinkaRussia 3,2071,993
DzardzanRussia 4,0842,538
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1353,813
DakarSenegal 6,2863,906
DaruSierra Leone 7,0084,355
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6427,234
DamazinSudan 7,1944,470
DongolaSudan 6,2963,912
DamascusSyria 4,9473,074
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9463,074
Deir EzzorSyria 4,8613,021
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5283,435
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3355,801
DjerbaTunisia 4,3132,680
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,5962,856
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,574978
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8801,168
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3362,073
DonetskUkraine 3,4822,164
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4193,989
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,8883,659
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,3553,328
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,5244,054
Danville, IlUsa 5,4793,405
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7483,572
Davenport, WaUsa 5,7123,549
David City, NeUsa 5,6773,528
Dayton, OhUsa 5,3523,326
Dayton, WaUsa 5,8433,631
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,3233,929
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,8304,244
Decatur, IlUsa 5,5153,427
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,0274,367
Delaware, OhUsa 5,2983,292
Delphine, InUsa 5,3423,320
Denton, MdUsa 5,1463,198
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,0953,787
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,5263,434
Deseret, UtUsa 6,4424,003
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,0763,154
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,0863,161
Dickson, TnUsa 5,8543,638
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8263,621
Dixon, IlUsa 5,3503,324
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,1313,810
Dover, DeUsa 5,1463,198
Dover, TnUsa 5,8843,656
Dublin, TxUsa 6,6534,134
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,3353,315
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,9463,074
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,7173,553
Durham, NhUsa 4,5642,836
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2803,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -