Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9163,676
ChlefAlgeria 3,9072,428
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9572,459
CeresArgentina 11,9727,439
ChamicalArgentina 12,1427,545
ChepesArgentina 12,2537,614
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8038,577
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0237,471
CórdobaArgentina 12,1867,572
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1947,577
CorrientesArgentina 11,6287,226
CairnsAustralia 13,7558,548
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8339,839
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7528,546
CedunaAustralia 15,1329,403
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8089,202
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0648,740
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3529,540
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3878,319
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3529,540
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8809,247
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0244,986
CharnocksBarbados 7,2964,534
CotonouBenin 7,2274,491
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5216,538
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7716,693
CabroboBrazil 9,1375,678
CaceresBrazil 10,3736,446
CaetiteBrazil 9,8066,093
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9335,551
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7706,692
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1056,901
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8136,720
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9915,587
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9146,161
CaparaoBrazil 10,4986,524
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4596,499
CaratingaBrazil 10,4256,478
CaravelasBrazil 10,1466,305
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8456,118
CarolinaBrazil 9,1775,703
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1306,917
CataguasesBrazil 10,6106,593
CatalaoBrazil 10,3686,443
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7116,656
CaxiasBrazil 8,8185,479
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6327,228
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7535,439
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6406,612
ChapecoBrazil 11,4427,110
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9276,169
CipoBrazil 9,4045,843
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3195,791
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3676,442
CordeiroBrazil 10,6746,633
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7866,081
CorumbaBrazil 10,6956,646
CoximBrazil 10,5636,564
CrateusBrazil 8,7965,466
CuiabaBrazil 10,2796,387
CuritibaBrazil 11,1836,949
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2383,255
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2912,045
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,6763,527
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,1111,312
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,1811,355
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8231,754
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6512,269
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,6723,525
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6173,491
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0261,880
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5293,435
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0382,509
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9052,427
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9632,463
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9582,459
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,6413,505
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9702,467
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3592,087
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8082,366
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2932,046
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,8752,408
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6242,252
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1181,316
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7982,981
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,3932,730
Comox, BcCanada 5,6903,536
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7472,329
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0471,894
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0653,148
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4423,382
ChicoChile 13,9998,699
ChillanChile 12,9648,056
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0148,087
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9437,421
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9368,660
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7707,935
ChangchunChina 6,7234,178
ChangduChina 7,2844,527
ChangshaChina 8,0735,017
ChengduChina 7,5504,692
ChongqingChina 7,7554,819
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2595,132
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,1281,944
CamagueyCuba 7,0284,367
CasablancaCuba 7,0024,351
ChebCzech Republic 2,5561,589
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9711,225
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9354,309
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0394,374
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9984,349
CanarEcuador 9,5875,957
CairoEgypt 5,1473,198
CaenFrance 2,4591,528
ChateaurouxFrance 2,7361,700
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9794,958
CocobeachGabon 7,8894,902
CologneGermany 2,3571,465
ChiosGreece 4,1272,565
CorfuGreece 3,8382,385
ConakryGuinea 6,8394,250
CatacamasHonduras 7,9954,968
CholutecaHonduras 8,2045,098
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5895,337
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7174,796
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7174,796
ChahbaharIran 6,6014,102
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9201,193
ClonesIreland 1,8671,160
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8681,161
CorkIreland 2,1221,319
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1281,322
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6672,279
CameriItaly 2,9751,849
CampobassoItaly 3,5142,184
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6022,238
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6892,292
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6032,239
Cape MeleItaly 3,1381,950
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6932,295
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9662,464
CerviaItaly 3,1801,976
CiampinoItaly 3,4482,142
Cimone MountainItaly 3,1551,960
Cisa PassItaly 3,1111,933
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4092,119
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9271,819
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0522,518
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8412,387
ChibaJapan 7,9014,910
ChichibuJapan 7,8424,873
ChichijimaJapan 8,8675,510
ChoshiJapan 7,8984,908
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8443,010
ChilekaMalawi 10,1816,327
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9656,193
ChitipaMalawi 9,4925,898
ChihuahuaMexico 7,2844,526
ComitanMexico 8,0775,019
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1696,941
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0243,743
ChoirMongolia 6,0273,746
CasablancaMorocco 4,1612,586
ChindeMozambique 10,5316,544
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9425,557
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9509,912
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,19410,684
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,96210,541
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,96110,539
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,69210,372
CondegaNicaragua 8,1725,078
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4455,869
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8634,886
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4164,609
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6034,725
ChhorPakistan 6,9064,292
ChitralPakistan 5,9173,677
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3187,033
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1626,936
CajamarcaPeru 10,0566,249
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9366,174
ChiclayoPeru 10,0646,254
ChimbotePeru 10,2696,381
CuzcoPeru 10,5206,537
CzestochowaPoland 2,6371,639
CoimbraPortugal 3,4232,127
CalafatRomania 3,4502,144
CeahlauRomania 3,2161,998
ClujRomania 3,1751,973
ConstantaRomania 3,5852,228
CraiovaRomania 3,4402,138
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9161,812
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9261,818
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8592,398
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4472,764
Cape UelenRussia 4,7012,921
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6054,104
CaraRussia 5,1923,226
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0101,871
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2542,643
ChitaRussia 5,5843,470
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5813,468
CokurdahRussia 4,1752,594
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3353,315
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8647,373
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9804,338
CaceresSpain 3,5062,179
CadizSpain 3,8332,382
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5672,216
CordobaSpain 3,6912,293
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2175,728
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0585,629
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3995,841
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6445,371
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5495,312
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2835,768
ChumphonThailand 9,5245,918
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9472,453
CorumTurkey 4,1542,581
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2913,288
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5373,441
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1921,362
CernovcyUkraine 3,0771,912
ChernigovUkraine 2,9311,822
CarrascoUruguay 12,3537,677
ColoniaUruguay 12,3547,677
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9694,331
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,8243,619
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,1463,198
Camden, ScUsa 5,8353,626
Canton, NyUsa 4,5102,802
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,4973,416
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5093,423
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0742,532
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,6193,492
Casper, WyUsa 5,8283,621
Centralia, WaUsa 5,9183,678
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1113,176
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,5583,454
Charles City, IaUsa 5,3563,328
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9143,675
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9133,674
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,4123,363
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,7083,547
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,3223,307
Chaska, MnUsa 5,1993,231
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,8813,655
Chazy, NyUsa 4,4372,757
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,5172,807
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7233,556
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,0753,775
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,9523,699
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,2913,288
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,2763,279
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,6164,111
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,1613,207
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,8723,649
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,4543,389
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,4393,380
Circleville, OhUsa 5,3363,316
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,6283,497
Clark, SdUsa 5,3313,313
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,1963,851
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,7463,571
Clayton, NmUsa 6,3763,962
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,1153,178
Clinton, IaUsa 5,3503,324
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8393,628
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,1703,213
College Park, MdUsa 5,1813,220
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,1873,845
Columbia, MoUsa 5,7503,573
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,8443,632
Columbus, GaUsa 5,4783,404
Columbus, InUsa 5,5073,422
Columbus, KsUsa 6,0343,749
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,2943,290
Conception, MoUsa 5,7293,560
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,8683,646
Conway, ArUsa 6,1303,809
Conway, ScUsa 5,7623,581
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,7082,926
Corning, ArUsa 5,9923,724
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,5362,819
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,0714,394
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,5884,094
Cortland, NyUsa 4,7932,978
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,1783,839
Covington, LaUsa 6,4684,019
Covington, TnUsa 5,9563,701
Crete, NeUsa 5,6983,541
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,5883,473
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7662,962
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7662,962
CaracasVenezuela 7,8014,848
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9464,937
CoroVenezuela 7,7964,844
ChipataZambia 9,8946,148
ChomaZambia 10,1326,296
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6176,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -