Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9553,701
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1463,819
KhostAfghanistan 6,1053,793
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7293,560
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3139,516
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6269,088
KlagenfurtAustria 2,9611,840
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5142,805
KandiBenin 6,7004,164
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4663,397
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3472,701
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3492,702
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5123,425
Kenora, OnCanada 4,7332,941
Kingston, OnCanada 4,6452,886
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9912,480
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6542,271
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0371,887
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,4082,739
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7113,549
KashiChina 5,6993,542
KunmingChina 8,1075,038
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5615,320
KhargaEgypt 5,6203,492
KosseirEgypt 5,6513,511
KajaaniFinland 1,6631,033
KuopioFinland 1,7691,099
KuusamoFinland 1,598993
KarlsruheGermany 2,5941,612
KasselGermany 2,3661,470
KonstanzGermany 2,7511,709
KumasiGhana 7,1624,451
KalamataGreece 4,1612,586
KerkiraGreece 3,8382,385
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2692,653
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,7101,063
Kap TobinGreenland 504313
KankanGuinea 6,7394,188
KindiaGuinea 6,7834,215
KissidougouGuinea 6,8474,255
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,5055,906
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7455,434
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7465,435
KeszthelyHungary 3,0161,874
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 900559
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8834,898
KotaIndia 7,1644,452
KozhikodeIndia 8,6135,352
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4987,767
KermanIran 5,9563,701
KermanshahIran 5,1923,227
Khoram AbadIran 5,3253,309
KilkennyIreland 2,0451,271
KingstonJamaica 7,3514,568
KagoshimaJapan 8,1625,072
KanazawaJapan 7,7344,806
KaruizawaJapan 7,7944,843
KatsuuraJapan 7,9544,943
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8904,903
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9184,299
KobeJapan 7,9144,918
KochiJapan 8,0054,975
KofuJapan 7,8684,889
KumagayaJapan 7,8294,865
KumamotoJapan 8,0294,990
KumejimaJapan 8,6445,371
KureJapan 7,9134,917
KushiroJapan 7,1564,447
KutchanJapan 7,1144,420
KyotoJapan 7,8894,902
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9943,103
KitaleKenya 8,3735,203
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7533,575
KufraLibya 5,5763,465
KaunasLithuania 2,3631,468
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1971,365
KybartaiLithuania 2,3561,464
KarongaMalawi 9,5345,924
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0876,268
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5526,557
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,3856,454
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,2036,340
KuantanMalaysia 10,3716,445
KuchingMalaysia 10,8506,742
KayesMali 6,2923,910
KeniebaMali 6,4674,019
KidalMali 5,8793,653
KitaMali 6,4414,002
KoutiaMali 6,5194,051
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1466,926
KisinevMoldova 3,3072,055
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1723,835
KhatgalMongolia 5,3903,349
KhovdMongolia 5,3703,337
KhujirtMongolia 5,8273,621
KhutagMongolia 5,5703,461
KenitraMorocco 4,0802,536
KalewaMyanmar 8,0204,984
KathaMyanmar 7,9884,964
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5605,940
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3915,214
KengtungMyanmar 8,3995,219
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7744,831
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,0406,860
KathmanduNepal 7,2404,499
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3878,940
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,83710,462
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,38110,179
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,68310,367
KarioiNew Zealand 16,50410,256
KawerauNew Zealand 16,34710,158
KopuaNew Zealand 16,56710,295
KanoNigeria 6,6554,135
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4574,634
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,151715
KristiansandNorway 1,6121,002
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,111691
KhasabOman 6,3503,946
KarachiPakistan 6,8794,275
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8744,272
KhanpurPakistan 6,6144,110
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5524,072
KororPalau 10,8816,762
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8241,755
KlodzkoPoland 2,6141,624
KoszalinPoland 2,2131,375
KrakowPoland 2,7321,698
KalakanRussia 5,3443,321
KaliningradRussia 2,2811,417
KamenskoeRussia 5,1663,211
KandalaksaRussia 1,6361,016
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9361,203
KazanRussia 3,1551,961
KemRussia 1,8661,159
KerchRussia 3,7052,302
KhabarovskRussia 6,4123,985
KirenskRussia 4,8643,023
KirovRussia 2,9121,810
KljuciRussia 5,8343,625
KolpasevRussia 4,0922,543
KorfRussia 5,4053,359
KostromaRussia 2,6731,661
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5122,183
KotlasRussia 2,5871,608
KrasnodarRussia 3,8322,381
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8922,419
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3832,103
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6202,871
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,9391,205
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4272,130
KurganRussia 3,7642,339
KurskRussia 3,0661,905
KyraRussia 5,8043,606
KigaliRwanda 8,5785,330
KoldaSenegal 6,4774,025
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8314,245
KosiceSlovakia 2,9131,810
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3977,082
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1494,443
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1765,702
KadugliSudan 7,1604,449
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,3983,976
KassalaSudan 6,8534,258
KhartoumSudan 6,7344,185
KostiSudan 7,0004,350
KalmarSweden 1,9721,226
KaresuandoSweden 1,207750
KarlstadSweden 1,6141,003
KristianstadSweden 1,9751,228
KamishliSyria 4,7162,930
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1645,694
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5135,911
Khon KaenThailand 9,0145,602
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2975,777
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1495,685
KairouanTunisia 4,0742,532
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5222,810
KarsTurkey 4,4182,745
KastamonuTurkey 4,0332,506
KayseriTurkey 4,3592,709
KonyaTurkey 4,3502,703
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8072,987
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6323,500
KinlossUk 1,500932
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2402,013
KievUkraine 3,0151,874
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5082,180
KirovogradUkraine 3,2552,023
KlepininoUkraine 3,6082,242
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3182,062
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7531,710
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3362,073
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,1623,208
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,5303,436
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,7933,600
Keene, NhUsa 4,6002,858
Kenton, OhUsa 5,2343,252
Kenton, OkUsa 6,3143,924
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8374,248
Kimball, NeUsa 5,9403,691
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3853,346
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,2423,879
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6243,495
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3783,964
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,7573,578
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4273,373
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5632,836
KabompoZambia 9,7236,042
KabweZambia 9,9016,153
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8966,150
KafirondaZambia 9,6926,023
KaomaZambia 9,8656,131
KasamaZambia 9,4985,902
KasempaZambia 9,7476,057
KawambwaZambia 9,4075,846
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1856,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -