Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7363,564
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,4602,771
HuamboAngola 9,4935,899
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4798,376
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61310,324
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,61510,325
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1618,800
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7942,358
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8463,011
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1362,570
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1112,554
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,8703,026
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1811,977
Harrow, OnCanada 5,0913,163
Hay River, NtCanada 4,3282,690
Hope, BcCanada 5,6323,500
HaikouChina 8,8755,515
HailarChina 6,0253,744
HamiChina 5,9603,703
HetanChina 6,0773,776
HavanaCuba 7,0234,364
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0064,354
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0034,352
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0914,406
HelwanEgypt 5,1723,214
HurguadaEgypt 5,5273,434
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 999621
HelsinkiFinland 1,8941,177
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8921,176
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3658,305
HamburgGermany 2,1291,323
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1281,323
HannoverGermany 2,2461,396
HelgolandGermany 2,0291,261
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7711,722
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4252,749
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,8171,129
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,6095,971
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4825,892
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 797495
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0615,009
HaifaIsrael 4,9643,084
HaboroJapan 6,9684,330
HachijojimaJapan 8,1675,075
HachinoheJapan 7,3854,589
HagiJapan 7,8714,891
HakodateJapan 7,2324,494
HamadaJapan 7,8314,866
HamamatsuJapan 7,9534,942
HikoneJapan 7,8704,891
HimejiJapan 7,8894,902
HiradoJapan 7,9454,937
HirooJapan 7,2174,485
HiroshimaJapan 7,8934,905
HitaJapan 7,9804,959
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0955,030
HunLibya 4,8893,038
HomboriMali 6,2043,855
HomalinMyanmar 7,8664,888
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8135,476
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,84910,470
HighbankNew Zealand 16,96710,543
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,87210,484
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,25610,723
HororataNew Zealand 16,96510,542
HyderabadPakistan 6,8704,269
HuanucoPeru 10,2696,381
HelPoland 2,2441,394
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4123,985
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3942,109
HatangaRussia 3,3712,095
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5871,608
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6696,008
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7283,560
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,9221,816
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1218,153
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3574,572
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0494,380
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3455,807
HalaibSudan 6,1373,814
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8474,255
HudeibaSudan 6,5594,076
HaparandaSweden 1,425886
HarnosandSweden 1,459907
HamaSyria 4,7752,967
HassakahSyria 4,7572,956
Hua HinThailand 9,3305,798
HakkariTurkey 4,7472,950
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9571,216
HersonUkraine 3,4562,148
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0011,865
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,8794,274
Hanover, NhUsa 4,5002,797
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,7173,553
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0543,141
Hart, MiUsa 5,0063,111
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7312,940
Hartington, NeUsa 5,5443,445
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,1003,791
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,7033,544
Hays, KsUsa 5,9713,711
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,7874,218
Hebron, NeUsa 5,8353,626
Helena, MtUsa 5,6323,500
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,8172,993
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5223,432
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,7693,585
Hermit, CoUsa 6,3483,945
Hernando, MsUsa 6,0763,776
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,2213,866
Highmore, SdUsa 5,3663,334
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0093,112
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,6163,490
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,1703,213
Holly, CoUsa 6,1773,839
Homer, AkUsa 5,2103,237
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,4203,368
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,7773,590
Horton, KsUsa 5,7823,593
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,7033,544
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,3913,350
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,9233,059
Houma, LaUsa 6,6394,125
Houston, TexasUsa 6,7684,205
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,4473,385
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,9773,714
Huron, SdUsa 5,4003,356
HanoiVietnam 8,6295,362
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7396,052
HarareZimbabwe 10,3366,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -