Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5462,825
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,2652,651
EsquelArgentina 13,6048,454
EzeizaArgentina 12,4127,713
East SaleAustralia 16,09710,003
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9589,295
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9589,295
EssendonAustralia 16,0089,948
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7836,701
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8097,338
EspinosaBrazil 9,9106,158
Earlton, OnCanada 4,4372,757
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,0053,110
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,9673,086
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,9783,093
Edson, AbCanada 5,0633,146
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,6093,485
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,8732,407
Estevan, SkCanada 5,0793,156
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,4693,398
Eureka, NtCanada 2,1581,341
ErlianChina 6,4223,991
El CaranoColombia 8,6335,364
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0751,289
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0864,403
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,9984,349
El ArishEgypt 5,1143,178
El TorEgypt 5,4123,363
ErfurtGermany 2,4301,510
EssenGermany 2,3101,436
EsfahanIran 5,5383,441
EilatIsrael 5,3073,298
EsashiJapan 7,2174,485
EldoretKenya 8,4345,241
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6193,492
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3892,728
EeldeNetherlands 2,1191,317
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,94810,532
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2765,143
EnuguNigeria 7,2614,512
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5407,171
EvoraPortugal 3,6052,240
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4233,991
EkimcanRussia 5,8823,655
Elat’MaRussia 2,9601,839
ElistaRussia 3,8772,409
ErbogacenRussia 4,5122,804
EssejRussia 3,6872,291
Ed DueimSudan 6,9014,288
El FasherSudan 6,7734,209
El GeneinaSudan 6,7264,179
El ObeidSudan 6,9384,311
El ShowakSudan 6,9514,319
En NahudSudan 6,9444,315
EdirneTurkey 3,7912,356
ErzincanTurkey 4,3872,726
ErzurumTurkey 4,4152,744
EskisehirTurkey 4,1022,549
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1093,175
EntebbeUganda 8,4145,228
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6831,046
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7601,094
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,8883,038
Eastman, GaUsa 6,1123,798
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2302,629
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,4643,395
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,0033,730
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,9674,329
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,2963,291
Elko, NvUsa 6,3423,941
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,9363,689
Elmira, NyUsa 4,8603,020
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,4714,021
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,4402,759
Erie, PaUsa 4,9873,099
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,8663,645
Eugene, OrUsa 6,2233,867
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,0503,759
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,5964,099
Eureka, SdUsa 5,3003,293
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,1433,817
Evansville, InUsa 5,6593,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -