Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7839,808
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8357,355
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6049,696
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7628,552
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1498,792
WoomeraAustralia 15,1109,389
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1948,199
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4512,145
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,8573,018
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7252,936
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7992,982
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,7562,955
Windsor, OnCanada 5,0683,149
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,8182,994
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,8683,025
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6894,778
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,5065,907
WajimaJapan 7,6514,755
WakamatsuJapan 7,6924,780
WakayamaJapan 7,9644,949
WakkanaiJapan 6,8534,258
WajirKenya 8,4325,239
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5876,579
WindhoekNamibia 10,5896,580
WaihiNew Zealand 16,27110,111
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,42310,205
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,35110,161
WaimateNew Zealand 17,09410,623
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,67010,359
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,70510,381
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0859,995
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,55910,290
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,40710,196
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,39410,187
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,44410,218
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,26010,104
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,69010,372
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,55510,288
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,70810,382
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,76310,417
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,20310,069
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,32210,143
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,20610,071
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,99210,559
WintonNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,20510,070
WarsawPoland 2,5501,585
WroclawPoland 2,5511,585
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2724,519
Wad MedaniSudan 6,8884,280
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,0333,749
WauSudan 7,4784,647
WaddingtonUk 2,0181,254
Waco, TxUsa 6,6644,141
Wake IslandUsa 9,9696,195
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,0063,732
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,5973,478
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,8313,624
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,8833,656
Walnut, IlUsa 5,3503,324
Warren, OhUsa 5,1253,185
Warren, PaUsa 4,9533,078
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,6883,534
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,1983,230
Washington, IaUsa 5,5213,431
Washington, InUsa 5,5443,445
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,1603,828
Watertown, NyUsa 4,6452,886
Watertown, SdUsa 5,2973,291
Watertown, WiUsa 5,2143,240
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,1843,221
Waverly, OhUsa 5,3993,355
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1693,834
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,3293,933
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,9863,720
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,5674,081
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,2383,876
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,2263,247
West Chester, PaUsa 5,0453,135
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5564,074
West Point, GaUsa 6,0823,779
West Point, NyUsa 4,8723,028
White Hall, IlUsa 5,6523,512
Whitestown, InUsa 5,4073,360
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,4674,019
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,0543,762
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,7013,543
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,9013,046
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,3843,346
Williamson, WvUsa 5,4643,395
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,9523,077
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,2043,234
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,0453,135
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,0653,147
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,6963,540
Windsor, IlUsa 5,6163,490
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,4063,359
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,3213,306
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,3973,975
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,9943,103
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,8353,626
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7804,213
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,7323,562
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,2483,261
Wooster, OhUsa 5,1793,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -