Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0323,748
TiranaAlbania 3,6522,269
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,4313,375
TebessaAlgeria 4,0722,531
TimimounAlgeria 4,6712,903
TindoufAlgeria 4,8172,993
TouggourtAlgeria 4,3052,675
TrelewArgentina 13,4748,373
TucumanArgentina 11,7357,292
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8058,578
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8038,577
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9998,078
TibooburraAustralia 15,0489,351
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0348,721
TshaneBotswana 10,8236,725
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7056,031
TarauacaBrazil 9,9126,160
TauaBrazil 8,8825,519
TefeBrazil 9,2115,724
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2006,338
TeresinaBrazil 8,8305,487
TiriosBrazil 8,3575,193
TorresBrazil 11,6187,219
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4855,273
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7356,671
TriunfoBrazil 9,0425,619
TucuruiBrazil 8,8375,492
TuriacuBrazil 8,5195,294
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9411,827
Terrace, BcCanada 5,2963,291
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8082,987
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5532,830
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,3022,674
Thompson, MbCanada 4,2722,655
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,6952,917
Timmins, OnCanada 4,3912,729
Tofino, BcCanada 5,7793,591
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,8052,986
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,8082,988
Trenton, OnCanada 4,6892,914
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1892,603
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8462,390
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2118,209
TaiyuanChina 7,0734,395
TaoyuanChina 8,6445,372
TengchongChina 7,9604,946
TønderDenmark 1,9681,223
TylstrupDenmark 1,7571,092
TystofteDenmark 1,9881,236
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1104,418
TahrirEgypt 5,0703,151
TantaEgypt 5,0643,147
TallinEstonia 1,9621,219
TartuEstonia 2,1261,321
TampereFinland 1,7521,089
TurkuFinland 1,7851,109
ToulonFrance 3,1991,988
ToulouseFrance 3,0891,920
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0938,136
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,1688,804
TchibanGabon 8,3325,177
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3672,713
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4841,544
TamaleGhana 6,8664,266
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8172,372
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1202,560
TimehriGuyana 7,9634,948
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1305,052
TelaHonduras 7,9654,950
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9455,559
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9455,559
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1187,530
TabrizIran 4,7792,969
TeheranIran 5,1983,230
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0473,136
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6872,291
TarvisioItaly 2,9611,840
TermoliItaly 3,4742,159
TorinoItaly 3,0141,873
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9941,861
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,8692,404
TrevicoItaly 3,5822,226
TrevisoItaly 3,0251,880
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0541,898
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0091,870
TabouIvory Coast 7,4024,600
TadotsuJapan 7,9314,929
TakadaJapan 7,7074,789
TakamatsuJapan 7,9344,930
TakayamaJapan 7,7924,842
TanegashimaJapan 8,2635,134
TatenoJapan 7,8524,879
TateyamaJapan 7,9654,949
TokushimaJapan 7,9714,953
TokyoJapan 7,8874,901
TomakomaiJapan 7,1574,447
TottoriJapan 7,8104,853
ToyamaJapan 7,7314,804
ToyookaJapan 7,8164,857
TsuJapan 7,9344,930
TsurugaJapan 7,8264,863
TsuyamaJapan 7,8524,879
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2452,638
TripoliLebanon 4,8162,993
TobrukLibya 4,7662,962
TripoliLibya 4,4532,767
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2071,371
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8306,730
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4997,145
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2346,981
ThyoloMalawi 10,2386,362
TawauMalaysia 10,7856,702
TessalitMali 5,6803,530
TimbuktuMali 6,0393,753
TombMali 6,0453,756
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8343,625
TacubayaMexico 8,0034,973
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6634,762
TarialanMongolia 5,5313,437
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5043,420
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7323,562
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1573,826
TangierMorocco 3,9232,438
TarfayaMorocco 4,7962,980
TazaMorocco 4,0972,546
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3675,199
TaungooMyanmar 8,5445,309
ThandweMyanmar 8,5195,293
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5599,047
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,21010,694
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,23010,086
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,22910,706
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,68810,370
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,43910,216
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,41510,200
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,29010,123
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,47910,240
TemukaNew Zealand 17,04210,590
TimaruNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,82610,456
TahouaNiger 6,3043,917
TillaberyNiger 6,3493,945
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5734,706
TromsoNorway 1,021635
TrondheimNorway 1,158720
ThumraitOman 7,1674,454
TacnaPeru 10,9496,804
TarapotoPeru 9,9186,163
TrujilloPeru 10,1786,324
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2336,359
TorunPoland 2,3961,489
TimisoaraRomania 3,2182,000
TambovRussia 3,1461,955
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0623,146
TaraRussia 3,9432,450
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3422,077
TermezRussia 5,6083,485
TernejRussia 6,8184,237
TobolskRussia 3,6192,249
TomskRussia 4,3262,688
Tot’MaRussia 2,5501,585
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8081,745
TuapseRussia 3,9232,438
TuraRussia 4,0282,503
TurukhanskRussia 3,5642,215
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3313,934
TortosaSpain 3,3912,107
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,0915,649
TokerSudan 6,5734,084
TartousSyria 4,7732,966
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6545,378
TaboraTanzania 8,9805,580
TakThailand 8,8495,499
TrangThailand 9,8546,123
TabligboTogo 7,1954,471
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0177,468
TunisTunisia 3,9492,454
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8132,991
TireeUk 1,6121,002
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8071,123
TernopilUkraine 2,9521,834
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1427,545
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,0983,789
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9043,047
Talladega, AlUsa 6,1183,802
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3193,927
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5114,046
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5163,428
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6772,906
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,7643,582
Temple, TxUsa 6,7224,177
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6224,115
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,2933,911
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,1933,227
Toledo, IaUsa 5,4573,391
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,1663,210
Tooele, UtUsa 6,2623,891
Topeka, KsUsa 5,8453,632
Towanda, PaUsa 4,8833,034
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,3493,945
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0253,123
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0774,398
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,1473,820
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,1533,824
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,9103,051
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2713,276
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9724,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -