Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2141,997
LuandaAngola 9,0235,607
LuenaAngola 9,4475,870
La PlataArgentina 12,4137,714
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2416,985
La RiojaArgentina 12,0527,489
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4637,745
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4008,948
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3807,072
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,46910,234
LavertonAustralia 16,0189,954
LearmonthAustralia 13,4888,382
LongreachAustralia 14,4458,976
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4448,976
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5649,672
Low HeadAustralia 16,40610,195
LinzAustria 2,7901,734
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,247775
LerwickUk 1,248775
La PazBolivia 10,7226,663
LavrasBrazil 10,6386,611
LencoisBrazil 9,6205,978
LinharesBrazil 10,3436,427
LondrinaBrazil 11,0056,839
LomBulgaria 3,4762,160
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,5722,841
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,5722,841
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5472,204
Langara, BcCanada 5,4253,371
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,2712,654
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,3433,320
London, OnCanada 4,9273,062
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4291,509
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,2762,657
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5473,447
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8092,988
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2367,604
LanzhouChina 6,9814,338
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2364,497
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5655,322
LimonCosta Rica 8,4085,225
LarnacaCyprus 4,7062,924
LimassolCyprus 4,7092,926
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5775,951
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0065,596
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8351,141
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0354,371
La VegaDominican Republic 7,0014,351
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0544,383
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9454,316
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3295,797
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7536,061
LuxorEgypt 5,6573,515
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2365,118
Laucala BayFiji 14,1238,776
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9401,205
Le MansFrance 2,6021,617
LilleFrance 2,3441,457
LyonFrance 2,8981,801
LambarnGabon 8,0865,025
LastourvilleGabon 8,1315,053
LibrevilleGabon 7,9484,939
LeipzigGermany 2,4151,501
LindenbergGermany 2,3691,472
LamiaGreece 3,9752,470
LarissaGreece 3,8972,421
LemnosGreece 3,9382,447
LimnosGreece 3,9392,448
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0184,361
LabeGuinea 6,6404,126
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4355,863
La CeibaHonduras 7,9414,935
La MesaHonduras 8,0094,977
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2973,913
LudhianaIndia 6,5764,086
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,1342,569
LatinaItaly 3,4822,164
LatronicoItaly 3,7012,300
LecceItaly 3,7312,319
LodwarKenya 8,1625,072
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6315,363
LiepajaLatvia 2,1231,319
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2441,394
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4921,548
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6522,270
LabuanMalaysia 10,5956,584
LuqaMalta 4,1302,566
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1794,461
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8934,905
LashioMyanmar 8,1655,074
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,94410,529
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,07810,613
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,76910,421
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,63410,337
LincolnNew Zealand 16,97510,549
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,70010,378
LagosNigeria 7,2084,479
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,306812
LillehammerNorway 1,378857
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4484,007
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0516,867
LimaPeru 10,5276,542
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9916,209
LisbonPortugal 3,5882,230
LeninbadRussia 5,3993,355
LevsiRussia 3,4002,113
LungiSierra Leone 6,9434,315
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,0291,882
LanzaroteSpain 4,6852,911
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1901,982
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9081,807
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9281,820
LatakiaSyria 4,7012,921
LampangThailand 8,7145,415
LoeiThailand 8,8755,515
Lop BuriThailand 9,1185,666
LomeTogo 7,2394,498
LeemingUk 1,8851,171
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,247775
London, EnglandUk 2,2081,372
London-GatwickUk 2,2381,391
LynehamUk 2,1901,361
L’VovUkraine 2,8731,785
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2612,027
LozovajaUkraine 3,3512,082
LubnyUkraine 3,1341,947
LuckUkraine 2,8291,758
LuganskUkraine 3,4832,164
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,2083,236
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,4863,409
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,6224,115
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,6744,148
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3183,926
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,5442,824
Laketown, UtUsa 6,0693,772
Lamar, MoUsa 5,8963,664
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,7564,198
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,2903,287
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,9133,674
Langdon, NdUsa 4,9343,066
Laramie, WyUsa 5,9653,707
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,1664,453
Larned, KsUsa 6,0733,774
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,2123,860
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,8144,234
Laurel, MdUsa 5,1823,220
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,8303,623
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,5642,836
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,4623,394
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,8613,642
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,7953,601
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,9943,103
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,6723,525
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,6673,521
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,9503,697
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,4273,373
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,8083,609
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4292,752
Lexington, MoUsa 5,7953,601
Lexington, VaUsa 5,3933,351
Libby, MtUsa 5,5603,455
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,7053,545
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,2183,242
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,2313,251
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,1663,832
Llano, TxUsa 6,7914,220
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,9063,670
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,1454,440
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,1234,426
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,1404,437
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,6684,143
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5223,432
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,5803,468
Louisville, MsUsa 6,2273,869
Loup City, NeUsa 5,7393,566
Lowville, NyUsa 4,6482,888
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,6174,112
Luling, TxUsa 6,8794,275
Lusk, WyUsa 5,7763,589
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,4303,374
LivingstoneZambia 10,2156,348
LundaziZambia 9,7716,072
LusakaZambia 10,0066,218
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,9956,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -